COLOR EXAMPLES

Latest Available Scholarships and Visas Latest Available Scholarships and Visas Latest Available Scholarships and Visas Latest Available Scholarships and Visas Latest Available Scholarships and Visas Latest Available Scholarships and Visas Latest Available Scholarships and Visas

visa for United Kingdom


UK visa for Temporary Worker–International Agreement Visa

November-20-2016 Islamabad

If you apply for temporary worker – international agreement visa then the following process will be performed:

  • You will be doing a contract for covered work by an international law in the UK if you are working for a private servant for a foreign government in a diplomatic household.
  • You also meet with other requirements eligibility.

Requirements

Eligibility Criteria

  • Reference number of your sponsorship certificate
  • This is to prove that you can support yourself that you have a bank balance for 3 months before you apply

Work covered by International law

  • Covered by the GATS.
  • Similar agreements which are covered by the UK and other countries.
  • For an international organization or overseas government.
  • As an employee of an international organization as a private servant in the diplomatic household or an employee of the household.

Sponsorship Certificate

This unique sponsorship certificate reference number that holds all the information about you and your job. Your sponsor will be responsible for your certificate of sponsorship. Your all information are available on the certificate of sponsorship.

If you are applying for the temporary worker visa then use the guidance details for the visa under the complete details of the policy.

If you need the complete details for application of the Temporary worker visa then details are given in below link

https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/guidance-on-application-for-uk-visa-under-tier-5-temporary-worker

Extend your Visa

If you are willing to avail the visa there is also an extension for this visa available you need to include any dependent for your current visa who have turned to 18 during your stay.

You can also apply for extending your visa up to more than to 2 years at the time you stay maximum for 6 years:

Complete details for the private diplomatic household and servant you can apply to independent professional to stay in the UK for a maximum of 6 months and 12 month period. For  more information check the link

Provider Details




Related visas