COLOR EXAMPLES

Latest Visas


Immigration to Sweden

EU Blue Card for Sweden permits are highly educated skilled professionals from non-EU countries to come to Sweden for work and living. They can explore the wide range of career opportunities accessible in Sweden. BlueCard is almost similar to the US Green card.

Eligibility

  1. Master's  degree.
  2. 5 years of work experience.
  3. You need to have an employment contract.
  4. Employment contract for a period equal to or more than one year.

Features

  1. It is basically a temporary work and residence permit for 2 years that can be renewed as per the duration of your employment contract, under the same conditions.
  2. Immediate family unification.
  3. Visa holder and his family members have the right to travel to and from the EUcountries.

Visa Application Fee

  1. EU Blue Card – Sweden: 140.00 Euro
  2. Renewal: 100.00 Euro

Disclaimer: Embassy charges may change without prior notice.

Posted On : March-27-2017

Dependent visa for Sweden

Sweden Dependent Visa is planned for close relatives of family members who have a legitimate Sweden Citizenship or hold Permanent Swedish Residence Permit.

The family member must be above the age of 18 years close relatives must have Sweden Dependent Visa or Sweden Residence Permit as a dependent of the family member to go to Sweden.

Close Relatives are:
♦   Visa applicant should be/or intend to become a spouse or lawful spouse
♦   Children under 18 years and their parents

Note: Additional close dependents are permitted on providing an  evidence that confirms the applicant as a  major dependent on the family member who is going to or is inside Sweden

Posted On : March-27-2017

Student visa for SWEDEN

Sweden has a very soft climate that keeps the environment of the region pleasant throughout the year. The country is famous for being a great tourist spot offering a vast range of entertainment activities that include sports, singing, dancing, food and much more. Unlike other spots.Sweden provides the opportunity for entertainment without having to spend a fortune.
Living in Sweden is inexpensive and satisfying. Education is considered very important pursuit here.It is known to provide standard education within the range of affordability of people as the cost of education is reasonable and affordable when compared to any other country across Europe.
Living in Sweden can be a wonderful experience for people who wish to live and study in a country that is pleasant and peaceful.   

 Admission and visa procedures are difficult. An interview for visa needs good preparation.  It is the life changing opportunity.Therefore the help of professional guides is taken.  Our consultants have the highest success rate.  

Admissions and Visas

Getting admission and applying for the student visa isn't simple. Applicants will have to undergo through tough and rough situations.  Visa interview needs proper guidance by the efficient professionals who have first-hand knowledge and sense of the actual requirements to satisfy the Visa officer's area of concern. We provide excellent guidance to our customers by our professionally trained guides whose services are strongly suggested for admission and visa. 

 

Document Checklist

♦  College admission letter
  Photographs
  Previous educational transcripts/certificates
  Sufficient funds
  Valid IELTS/ TOEFL score
  Valid passport

Posted On : March-27-2017

Get a study visa go to Germany

People wishing to move into Germany and find different ways to get any type of visa. Students frequently search for study visa in Germany as educational institutions are reputed for their quality of education.  Degrees acquired from Germany are acknowledged throughout the whole world. German Government makes financial arrangements. Arrangement for academic programmers. Education department serves direction to the state schools, colleges, and universities.

Admission and process of Visa

The process of visa for admission is generally a complex process. Sometimes, the interview for the student visa may get so deceptive due to little or partial information about many types of questions which are asked during the student visa and you don’t know what the officer expects from you. This activity is a life changing process one should be careful about it to accomplish each step satisfactorily for your study visa admission process.

List of Colleges and Universities across Germany.Germany is famous for quality education which is mostly preferred by the international student's community for education in Germany offers student visa across 380 recognized colleges and universities from all over the world.

Program by faculty

German universities offer a wide range of programs for students to impart the standard education. Following are the frequently offered courses in Germany:

  1. Engineering and science
  2. Medical and medicine
  3. Agriculture, nutritional science, and forestry
  4. Mathematics
  5. Sports
  6. Social sciences, law, and economics
  7. Cultural studies and language
  8. Working Right on your Study visa

A student urging to study in Germany is permitted to work up to 20 hours in a week during their study time as part time or full time during vacation and public holidays. Students are allowed too few hours to meet their living expenses which are approximately 500 to 700 euro per week. On vacation, they are allowed to work as full time. One can search part time jobs by Internet surfing, reading any surfing through Internet, reading newspaper or job shops.

For direct link check this link: http://timesconsultant.pk/gr/student-visa/Read More

Posted On : January-13-2017

Apply for business visa in Germany

All those wishing to apply and feel inspired to work and expand their business in Germany can apply for a Business Visa. However, the residents of some countries don't require a visa while they stay less than for 90 days.

Many people like to visit Germany every year.Therefore, the business visa will provide them the good reason to visit Germany for a business trip. It's a dream of many individuals to avail a business visa and establish their business.

Requirements

If you are planning to visit Germany for business visa purpose then you have to submit following documents:

  1. Fill in the Business Visa Application Form.
  2. 2 latest photographs.
  3. Passport with maximum validity.
  4. Bank statement of 3 previous months.
  5. Health-related Confirmation Letter from insurance worth at least EUR 30,000.00
  6. References to your business.
  7. Confirmation of the hotel reservation and airline ticket.
  8. Driving license of the applicant and details of utility bills concerning the accommodation evidence.
  9. Payment of Business visa charges at least EUR 60.00

Assessment

At Times Consultants we offer our services to help our clients by providing easy, simple and efficient ways to place your visa application. Our panel constitutes professionals with experience of exhibiting 100 percent successes in virtually all cases. Should you require any information about your Business Visa in Germany please send us an email. We would be highly pleased to reserve your appointment with our official to respond promptly and provide you all the required issue.

For more queries, you can contact us by calling us on Cell no.03008249640 and send us your mail on (immi@timesconsultant.com)

Posted On : January-13-2017

Visa to visit Germany Spend your holidays

Tourism plays a vital role in everybody's life.  Tourism could be of different kinds.  From the business trip to honeymoon and other casual trips, people do visit a country.  People who have ever visited this country have always desired of getting back to this country. Germany offers almost everything tourists would look for.  It has the best range of Parks and natural beauty.  It catches the attention of everyone from foreign countries.  It offers quality life in general.  From historical and ancient records of different civilizations till the ouster of the new technological era and life it has everything to display.  This is a golden opportunity for everyone to visit this awesome country with us. 

From the initial process of Visa and to the air ticket till hotel stay are all offered here

There are different packages and to get you this opportunity try to be in time.    

The country provides great opportunities for tourism and it welcomes its tourists warmly. The applicant must go through a valid visa process that is mentioned and written against each visa.  He has to undergo all the process the way it is directed and he is off to Germany. 

Requirements

Requirement of visit visa for Germany

1) The applicant visa form is filled correctly.  There shouldn't be anything unclear. 

2) Original passport with at least six months validity time should be with the applicant. 

3) Passport size photographs are needed from the applicants.

Copy of all visa documents and other pages with photocopy of original passport

Take the copy of your tickets for confirmation. 

Healthcare evidence for ensuring safe international flight.   

Applicant must submit the copy of foreign exchange and credit cards.    

Applicants who want to stay in the hotel should provide the copy of hotel reservation.

If the visa holder is going to stay with a friend or family member must provide the letter of invitation from the Germany host.

Bank statement copies of last six months.

Visa fee slip. 

For the adult, a fee will be charged 63.7315 EUR.

For children, age 6 to 12 will be charged 38.5426 EUR.

Children below 6 years will not be charged any visa fee.

For contact   us at   immi@timesconsultant.com

Posted On : January-13-2017

Visa for Work Opportunity available in Malaysia

As you know that Malaysian government providing opportunities for skilled labor to give them working visa that encouraging people for skilled labor for Malaysia to enhance and support the Malaysian economy. There are 3 types of work permits from the government of Malaysia for skilled workers who want to work in Malaysia.

Pass for Employment

This visa is issued for those who have specialization in some specific field of technical, engineering and managerial skills; this visa is issued for those workers who are highly skilled workers such as Engineers, nurses, IT Professional, doctors and technical staff. The validity period of this visa is 2 years in beginning and the permit for work is starting from 6 months up to 5 years. Also, more extension will be provided up to 10 years. If you are interested in working in Malaysia you must aware about some restrictions which are mentioned for the government of Malaysia. Employment pass has identification on the basis of international level. People who acquired the pass of employment give most precedence on an international level if you wish to move other countries such as UK, Canada, USA, and Australia. Interested people should have a passport for legitimate and offer letter from a Malaysian company.

Pass for Professionals

This visa is issued for those individual employed who are working from a foreign company in Malaysia duration of the professional pass is 6 months.

Temporary Pass of Employment

This pass of employment is for those workers who earning monthly salary less than RS 5000 per month for the duration of 2 years.

If you need the best services for forwarding your request to the required visa so, we give you a helping hand for delivering your work visa details, if you need further assessment please feel free mail to the Immi@timesconsultant.com your contact details send along with your short profile our processing team will help you in details assessment.

There are some other details you can check on the direct link given below for more information

Read More

Posted On : January-03-2017

Staff wanted for Warehouse in (Malaysia)

One of the best Malaysia warehouse company offered a number of vacancies for the following position which include one month Paid leave after 2 years with ticket accommodation and food provided by the company medical via insurance company etc.

  1.  Assistant Manager Warehouse (2) Vacancies) Graduate 2 years experience (Salary 5500 RM)
  2. General Warehouse worker (12 vacancies) > Matric/ Grade 12 Certificate. (salary : 2250 RM)

Duties will be arranging and controlling receipts and dispatching of goods. Receiving, storing and issuing of goods. Picking and packing goods to be transported. Carrying and stacking goods in the warehouses.

Please send your Complete CV* for selection at for the following email  

rajasaqlain033@gmail.com

Posted On : January-01-2017

Latest Scholarships


University of Sheffield

University of Sheffield founded long time ago, the purpose to aspiration and support student financially. They established university to support student and teacher economically, health and children. Today Sheffield University are globally spread and support citizenship stretches in 150 countries all over the world. Our student, our city and our staff spread and stretches their roots and connection around the globe in a whole planet. On the basis of our values founding principles for the purpose to continue more opportunities for our young scholar. Our organization approach provides innovative ways to inspire the world try to find more ways to pressing critical problems. As a part of civic universities provide a platform for open debate, solve problems together and working for the best to cooperate with each other. We appreciate while making partnerships which inspire the new challenging ways to open doors for new thinking. Open with people that gain and facilitate them with one of the best opportunities.

Grants Warwick International Chancellor's

The Chancellor's International Scholarships are distributed yearly by means of a consolidated postgraduate exploration grant rivalry and are interested in every single abroad understudy in any order offered at Warwick.

Host Institution(s):

College of Warwick, UK

Level/Field of study: PhD program in any control offered at Warwick

Number of Scholarships:

Target bunch: Understudies named "abroad" understudies for expenses purposes

Grant esteem/considerations/term: Honors made for passage in Autumn 2017 will incorporate both of the accompanying:

• The full installment of abroad educational cost charges (worth up to £19,740 at 16/17 rates, this figure is liable to increment with swelling for 2017/18)

• An upkeep stipend in accordance with RCUK rates (temporary £14,539* for full time honor holders in 2017/18)

• Length of subsidizing: 3.5 years unless you are as of now in your first year of study when you apply then the length of financing will be lessened in like manner

Qualification:

• Applicants for a Chancellor's International Scholarship should likewise be applying for a PhD at the University of Warwick to start in October 2017;

• Students right now selected on a PhD or MPhil/PhD at the University of Warwick may apply in their first year of enlistment as it were.

• Applicants must hope to be "abroad" understudies for expenses purposes, however there is no other nationality criteria;

• Applicants might be from any control at Warwick.

Application guidelines:

New Student can apply for the Chancellor's International Scholarship by finishing the Joint Postgraduate Admissions and Scholarship Application structure. On the off chance that you are qualified for this grant you will be inquired as to whether you might want to be considered for financing as a component of your application to the University. The due date for applications is 23:59pm (GMT) on 18 January 2017.

It is imperative to peruse the Guidance Notes for Applicants and visit the official site (join found underneath) for point by point data on the best way to apply for this grant.

Site:

Official Scholarship Website: http://www2.warwick.ac.uk/services/academicoffice/gsp/scholarship/typesoffunding/chancellorsinternational/

 

Scholarships Pershing Square Oxford Graduate

: Consistently, the Pershing Square Foundation recompenses up to five full grants to bolster extraordinary understudies on the 1+1 MBA, covering both the Master's degree and the MBA year.

Host Institution(s): Said Business School, University of Oxford in United Kingdom

Level/Field(s) of study: Oxford's 2+2MBA Program: Oxford University's one-year full-time MBA program consolidated with one of the one-year Masters programs offered by differebnt Uni offices

Number of Awards: 5 every year

Target bunch: Open to all nations

Grant esteem/considerations/span: The grant gives subsidizing to educational cost, school charges and a commitment towards everyday costs covering both the Master's degree and the MBA year.

Qualification/Selection Criteria: Pershing Square Scholarships are granted to people with the accompanying properties:

• Leadership skils, showed through highly  experience and inspiration

• Strong individual character, uprightness and responsibility

• Intention to concentrate on tending to world-scale social change  in ur vocation, similar in a latest association or through advancement of another undertaking

• Ability to imagine how to accomplish adaptable and economical answers for these difficulties

• Articulated vision on how the Oxford 1+1 MBA will permit you to satisfy your destinations

You should meet the section necessities for both the Oxford MBA and your picked Master's system.

Application directions:

To be considered for the grant, you should apply to the 1+1 MBA by 17 March 2017. It would be ideal if you take note of that some joining forces Masters close their applications in January 2017 and others in March 2017.

Notwithstanding the Master and MBA applications, you should present an exposition of close to 500 words tending to this inquiry 'How would you plan to change the world? What does this let us know about you as a man?'

It is critical to peruse the how to apply page and visit the official site (join found beneath) to submit the application structure and for itemized data on the most proficient method to apply for this grant.

Site: Official Scholarship Websitehttp://www.sbs.ox.ac.uk/programmes/degrees/1plus1/pershing-square-scholarship