COLOR EXAMPLES

Latest Available Scholarships and Visas Latest Available Scholarships and Visas Latest Available Scholarships and Visas Latest Available Scholarships and Visas Latest Available Scholarships and Visas Latest Available Scholarships and Visas Latest Available Scholarships and Visas

visa for Australia


Student Visa for Australia

December-07-2016 Islamabad

This visa will allow a candidate for full-time study in any institute of Australia which is recognized by the Australian government institution.

Requirements

You must have registered for a full-time course at the educational institution of Australia to accept for full-time study in Australia. You're intended staying arrangements by the welfare organization to stay in Australia if your age under the 18 years.

About the Visa other details are given

This visa provides a very best opportunity for a student who eager to study in Australia and they take an admission in a registered Australian education institution.

What this visa lets you do

This visa gives you to study in Australia a recognized registered institution. You can accompany your family members to the Australia.

How long you can stay on this visa

Your duration, of course, will be more than 10 months and could be finishing by the Australian academic year from (November – December)

Longer than 10 months and finishing could from January to October

If your course duration end and you needed some extension for your visa then you can granted for two months longer than the duration of your course.

Packaged Courses

You can apply for more than two courses on your student visa (subclass 500) should be clear progression between switching from one course to another. You need to provide the enrollment confirmation for the purpose you need to prove that CoE will not require for your intended course of your visa application.

The final course undertaken is part your course package which is your main course of study. The main course will decide the study course which determines the English language and financial evidentiary for the requirements.

English Language Requirements

You need to provide your English language evidence skills for your visa applications. Your visa will be refused if you are not able to provide the evidence of English language skills for your application.

Also, there is a lot of details for this visa which you get by the link below.

Provider Details




Related visas