COLOR EXAMPLES

Latest Available Scholarships and Visas Latest Available Scholarships and Visas Latest Available Scholarships and Visas Latest Available Scholarships and Visas Latest Available Scholarships and Visas Latest Available Scholarships and Visas Latest Available Scholarships and Visas

visa for United Kingdom


Exceptional Talent Visa for the UK

November-20-2016 Islamabad

This is great news for all visa seeker and job seeker who dreamt that they will become into the UK, because of their one of the best opportunity for all eager candidate who wants to live in the UK and build their future to find work in the UK.

You will apply for the visa of Exceptional Talent when if you have the endorsement in the field of science, medicine, information technology, robotics, engineering, humanities or the arts as:

  • An emerging leader for the exceptional promise.
  • A recognized leader in exceptional talent.
  • You must be outside of the European Economic Area and Switzerland.

Application Process for this visa has 2 – stages.

You need to apply first for the office or home endorsement as an emerging leader in your field.

If once you endorsed you can apply for the visa there are some places is defined for this visa category.

After an endorsement, the application process for this earliest of 3 months before you travel. You can apply for a visa from March of 16 when you plan to travel to the 15 June.

When you apply for this visa you can get a decision within 3 weeks while you apply from the outside of the UK.

Stage 1:

All the applicants need to pay the fee for the first stage is an E287 fee to get endorsement when applying for the switching your visa or May you apply for the first time including of this visa category. If you do not have an endorsement then you won’t automatically get a visa when your visa is turned down then you reimbursed the fee of your endorsement.

Stage 2:

For exceptional talent, visa depends on your all fee circumstances.

How long you can stay with Talent visa in the UK

You can stay in the UK for not more than 5 years and 4 months when you apply for the outside of UK. You can choose how long you can stay for the apply maximum time allowed. You have to pay all the healthcare surcharge and another amount you can choose stay if you need to extend the visa for more than 5 years then you need to read the complete details of extension of your visa.

In this visa, you will find complete information check the details in the link below.

 

Provider Details




Related visas