COLOR EXAMPLES

Migration visa


Australia Confirm Visa Guidance

Do you really want to go to Australia? You want to go for business, study or job, whatever is your purpose, we will guide you from zero to visa confirmation. These are the words of famous Global Group of Companies. They are well established, well managed and highly experienced consultants providing services around the world.

 

Posted On : September-25-2017

Diversity Visa for US

The US Congress signed the Immigration Act in the year 1990, officially establishing the Diversity Visa program, aimed at making 55,000 immigrant visas available in the annual lottery. This not only aims at promoting diversification among the immigrants by choosing immigrants from countries with low immigration rates but also enables them to attain US Permanent Residency. Owing to the limited number of visas in this category, these visas are distributed among 6 geographical regions worldwide, and about 7% visas are received by each eligible country in a particular year.

In order to attain Diversity Visa (DV), applicants have to go through the following simple steps:

Entry / Registration

To get registered for Diversity Visa, one needs to refer to its Visa Instructions and check for the eligibility of his/her native country for that particular year. The registration is free of cost.

Submission of Entries

The applicants need to ensure that they adhere to the application duration and schedule mentioned in the instructions, as there is a limited time to get all the processes done in order to get registered. The applications are to be submitted electronically through the Electronic Diversity Visa (E-DV) website i.e. www.dvlottery.state.gov. Each applicant can submit only one application for him/herself. Late and/or multiple entries, or paper entries will render the applicant disqualified from the process.

After successful submission of the application, a unique confirmation number will be displayed on the screen, which is important for tracking one’s application status and will be used for further correspondence and visa processing.

Selection of Applicants

After making random selections, the chosen applications are given out as Entrant Status Check on E-Diversity Visa’s website. To check one’s status, the applicant needs to enter his confirmation number to view the result if he is selected or rejected. In either of the case, all the applicants will be notified of their application status via the website only.

In the case of selection, the successful applicants will be informed and guided by immigration fee criteria through a confirmation page with further instructions.

In case of selection

After the selection of an application, the applicant will need to complete the further steps as instructed on the website. These steps are mandatory, as their successful completion will enable the applicants for interview scheduling, which will determine their visa eligibility.

Confirm your Qualifications

In order to be eligible for Diversity Visa, the applicant must have at least High School education (Intermediate) / 12 years of education, and /or at least 2 years of practical work experience during the last 5 years. Without meeting either of these two compulsory requirements, applicants do not need to apply or continue the application process for the Diversity Visa.

The occupations in which one needs to have an experience of 2 years are listed on the Department of Labor’s website i.e. www.onetonline.org.

The applicants not meeting the above criteria will be disqualified from the visa process and will not be refunded with the application fee.

Submit Visa Application

The applicants will then need to fill the Form DS 260 (https://ceac.state.gov/IV/Login.aspx), by putting the case number in login. The applicants must ensure that the family information is completely and correctly updated. Incomplete or incorrect information will lead to disqualification. In case any applicant adds a family member (spouse or unmarried children under the age of 21), the applicant will also need to upload a document proving his relationship.

The applicants will re-enter their case numbers on the sign and submit the page without zeros in order to obtain the print out of the confirmation page, which is to be taken along in the interview.

Prepare Supporting Documents

It is mandatory for all the applicants to prepare and arrange the required documents for the interview. These include:

  • Documents/Certificated proving minimum education (High School or Equivalent Diploma) and/or certificate of minimum 2 years’ work experience
  • Birth Certificates of the applicant and all the family members
  • Certified Court and Prison records for the applicants who were convicted of crime
  • Deportation documents for those applicants who have been previously deported by US Government
  • Original or attested copy of Marriage Certificate, in case the applicant is married
  • Marriage Termination Documents (Original or attested copies), including divorce documents or death certificate
  • Military Records (copy), in case the applicant has served in the armed forces
  • Police Records, for applicants aged 16 years or older, get additional information from https://travel.state.gov/content/visas/en/fees/reciprocity-by-country.html
  • Custody documents, for applicants who have adopted children

 

Please ensure to take the certified translation of those documents which are prepared in another language. Please note that any false or erroneous information presented in the either of the documents or submitting fake documents will lead to disqualification from visa process.

Interview

The applicants will be notified about their interview schedules via email. They will need to log in to the entrant status check on Diversity Visa website to obtain the information regarding their interview schedules.

Prepare for Interview

All the applicants should ensure they are well prepared for the interview. Please be sure to:

  • Review the interview schedule
  • Review the embassy/consulate instructions carefully
  • Schedule a complete medical examination for self and each family member applying for visa
  • Arrange all the required documents, passports, originals and certified copies and 2 photographs each of all the visa applicants
  • Any additional information from embassy/consulate

 

Also, inquire about the latest fee criteria and pay the requisite fee per person in accordance with the embassy’s/consulate’s instructions.

Visa Application Interview

All the applicants should appear for their interviews, adhering to the interview schedules. If the family is traveling with the applicant himself, they will accompany the applicant to the interview. If they are to travel separately, they will be scheduled for an interview later. Be sure to carry the following documents to the interview:

  • DS 260 Confirmation Page

  • Passports

  • Photographs

  • Medical Exam Results

  • Original Supporting Documents

  • English Translations

  • Visa Fees

If the applicants have any further queries regarding interview or want to request any change in their interview schedules, they must contact the embassy/consulate at earliest.

After the Interview

After the interview, the consular officer will inform the applicants if their applications have been approved or denied.  In the case of approval, you will be informed about:

  • Getting your passport and visa
  • Sealed Immigration Packet containing the required documents to be presented to US Customs and Border Protection upon entering the US
  • When you should travel (applicants shall travel well before their visa expiry)
  • USCIS Immigration Fee (to be paid to US Citizenship and Immigration Services after receiving immigrant visa)
  • Vaccination Records (ensure that children are vaccinated according to instructions and requirements)
  • X-Rays (Carry all the required X-Rays in your hands)
Posted On : July-29-2017

Immigration to Sweden

EU Blue Card for Sweden permits are highly educated skilled professionals from non-EU countries to come to Sweden for work and living. They can explore the wide range of career opportunities accessible in Sweden. BlueCard is almost similar to the US Green card.

Eligibility

  1. Master's  degree.
  2. 5 years of work experience.
  3. You need to have an employment contract.
  4. Employment contract for a period equal to or more than one year.

Features

  1. It is basically a temporary work and residence permit for 2 years that can be renewed as per the duration of your employment contract, under the same conditions.
  2. Immediate family unification.
  3. Visa holder and his family members have the right to travel to and from the EUcountries.

Visa Application Fee

  1. EU Blue Card – Sweden: 140.00 Euro
  2. Renewal: 100.00 Euro

Disclaimer: Embassy charges may change without prior notice.

Posted On : March-27-2017

Dependent visa for Sweden

Sweden Dependent Visa is planned for close relatives of family members who have a legitimate Sweden Citizenship or hold Permanent Swedish Residence Permit.

The family member must be above the age of 18 years close relatives must have Sweden Dependent Visa or Sweden Residence Permit as a dependent of the family member to go to Sweden.

Close Relatives are:
♦   Visa applicant should be/or intend to become a spouse or lawful spouse
♦   Children under 18 years and their parents

Note: Additional close dependents are permitted on providing an  evidence that confirms the applicant as a  major dependent on the family member who is going to or is inside Sweden

Posted On : March-27-2017

Partner Provisional Visa and Partner Migrant visa

This visa will allow only those candidate whose spouse or de facto partner has an Australian citizenship or permanent residence of Australia or citizen of New Zealand to travel and want to live as an Australian citizen.

Posted On : November-30-2016

UK visa for Temporary Worker–International Agreement Visa

If you apply for temporary worker – international agreement visa then the following process will be performed:

  • You will be doing a contract for covered work by an international law in the UK if you are working for a private servant for a foreign government in a diplomatic household.
  • You also meet with other requirements eligibility.
Posted On : November-20-2016

Exceptional Talent Visa for the UK

This is great news for all visa seeker and job seeker who dreamt that they will become into the UK, because of their one of the best opportunity for all eager candidate who wants to live in the UK and build their future to find work in the UK.

You will apply for the visa of Exceptional Talent when if you have the endorsement in the field of science, medicine, information technology, robotics, engineering, humanities or the arts as:

  • An emerging leader for the exceptional promise.
  • A recognized leader in exceptional talent.
  • You must be outside of the European Economic Area and Switzerland.

Application Process for this visa has 2 – stages.

You need to apply first for the office or home endorsement as an emerging leader in your field.

If once you endorsed you can apply for the visa there are some places is defined for this visa category.

After an endorsement, the application process for this earliest of 3 months before you travel. You can apply for a visa from March of 16 when you plan to travel to the 15 June.

When you apply for this visa you can get a decision within 3 weeks while you apply from the outside of the UK.

Stage 1:

All the applicants need to pay the fee for the first stage is an E287 fee to get endorsement when applying for the switching your visa or May you apply for the first time including of this visa category. If you do not have an endorsement then you won’t automatically get a visa when your visa is turned down then you reimbursed the fee of your endorsement.

Stage 2:

For exceptional talent, visa depends on your all fee circumstances.

How long you can stay with Talent visa in the UK

You can stay in the UK for not more than 5 years and 4 months when you apply for the outside of UK. You can choose how long you can stay for the apply maximum time allowed. You have to pay all the healthcare surcharge and another amount you can choose stay if you need to extend the visa for more than 5 years then you need to read the complete details of extension of your visa.

In this visa, you will find complete information check the details in the link below.

 

Posted On : November-20-2016

Visa for Tier 1 (Graduate Entrepreneur) in the UK

If you want to get Graduate Entrepreneur visa then you are able to set up your business in the UK if you are:

  • A graduate who has been officially having a one of genuine and incredible business idea.
  • Meet all other eligibility criteria.

Endorsement getting

You must endorse by the

  • DIT (Department of International Trade) as part of the global entrepreneur graduate program.
  • If it is an authorized endorsing body by UK higher education institution (HEI).
Posted On : November-13-2016

Work Process for Express Entry

Express entry work for managing different application process for the permanent residence of federal economic immigration programs:

  1. Federal Skilled Trades Program
  2. Canadian Experience program
  3. Provincial Nominee program
  4. Canadian Experience Class

Territories and provinces recruit a candidate for the permanent residence through express entry system to meet the local labor market.

Posted On : November-12-2016

Permanent Residence Applicants for Visa

Applying for permanent residency visa under the Federal Skilled Trade (FST), Canadian Experience Class (CEC) programs and Federal Skilled Worker (FSW) you must have to create the Express Entry Profile before you are invited to apply.

Note: for this type of visas and programs, territories and states use a specific portion of the provincial nominee program (PNP) to nominate a candidate for the express entry.

Determine the Criteria of Your Eligibility

Streams for eligibility requirements of each province and territory nomination and guidelines for their PNP can be changed without informing to the candidate. For the most up to date information about the roles of application of different provinces and territories available on this site.

http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/immigrate/provincial/apply-who.asp

Under the Non-Express Entry Stream nomination:

  • Your application on the basis of paper-based process, and
  • If the territory and province mention you eligible and nominates you, then you are able to send the application for citizenship and immigration for Canada (CIC).

If you under the nominated territory and province Express entry stream:

  • You must meet with their requirements, and
  • Meeting with minimum criteria which are defined for Express Entry
  • Meeting the requirements includes at least one of the immigration programs covers.

For more information about eligibility criteria you can use online tool which provides you complete information, if you are invited permanent residence application then you have to submit an online application for CIC.

Check the link for how to come Canada

http://www.cic.gc.ca/ctc-vac/ee-start.asp

http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/immigrate/provincial/apply-who.asp

How to Apply for the PNP

  • Apply to the territory and province for nomination,
  • If you are nominated by the territory or province then apply for the CIC permanent residence.

Complete your Express Entry stream profile and you must meet the minimum criteria for express entry.

For more details visit the link for complete information about this visa.

http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/immigrate/provincial/index.asp

Posted On : November-09-2016
 1