COLOR EXAMPLES

Visas for Australia


Get Visa for Australia for Temporary Graduate

If you are studying in Australia then there is another opportunity available for international student to stay in Australia for Short period of time when they completed their studies this visa will allow permit to you to stay in Australia for temporary period after completing your studies

Workstream of Post-Study

If you are an international student and you are graduated from Australian institution then:

  • International student qualified from appropriate institution then they can avail the opportunity of the post-study stream.
  • This stream is available in the case when the student applied for their first student visa for Australia and their visa is granted.
  • Category of this visa depend on the time of your degree normal routine of this visa can be issued for maximum 4 years and also it depends on the study courses of students.
  • For applying Post study visa candidate should be present in Australia after that application is available for decision making.

Post-study work visa Requirements

A candidate who interested to apply for a visa if:

  • He is under the age of 50 years
  • An international student and completed their study in Australia.
  • Holds visa of eligibility.
  • Proficient in English minimum in one in given list(IELTS, PTE, IBT, TOEFL and tests accepted)
  • Meet with the health-related care insurance for health requirements in Australia.
  • Meet requirements of character
  • In the last six months meet the condition of Australian study of last 2 years
Posted On : December-16-2016

Australia Visa for Temporary period of time

This visa for the purpose of the temporary period of time provides the opportunity for that applicant to give permit overseas experts. If you are eager to visit Australia for short activity of time then Australian government provide subclass 457 visas for those professionals who are nominated and sponsored for a short period of time in Australia. Government agency and state agency of Australia can nominate and sponsored some skilled worker for the Australian resident and eligible skilled citizen for the position in consolidated sponsored occupations list.

457 Visa subclass stages in details

Three main steps for subclass 457 visa skilled select professionals program are:

  • The employer wants to apply for the sponsorship of the required skilled applicant.
  • Appropriate position to nominate employer.
  • Employee want to apply for such visa

The candidate can select each of these of 3 steps which could be submitted at the same time.

Posted On : December-15-2016

Visit Visa for Australia

This gives you the way to enter Australia visitor visa subclass 600 for an only individual candidate. Many people plan to travel Australia so, visitor visa provides you best opportunity to visit Australia as a tourist and also you can visit Australia for some business trip or may you want to visit your family. This visa is for a temporary purpose and has 4 streams:

Tourist stream: this stream is for those applicants who want to travel Australia as tourist and want to spend their holidays in Australia and visit their friend and family for the purpose of recreation

Business Visitor stream: This visa depends on your business situation and individual who want to travel Australia for visiting their business processes to visit Australia on short business trip. In this trip may some agendas including meeting, awareness, conferences etc.

Sponsored Family stream: this visa applicants want to visit Australia for their family and travel individuals to meet their family members you should provide a bond who might give you sponsor when you asked.

Approved Destination Status stream: this visa stream gives an opportunity for individual who are belonging to the china republic the purpose of this visa to visit Australia and travel within organized tour group.

Posted On : December-13-2016

Australia Visa for Temporary Graduate

This visa allowed the international student to stay for a temporary period of time in Australia this is only for that candidate who recently graduates from the institution or university of an Australian education. This visa will allow you to stay for a temporary period after finishing your studies.

Posted On : December-08-2016

Temporary Work Visa for Australia

Specialized visa for that candidate who want to travel to Australia short-term and non-ongoing work as well for limited circumstances that related to Australian interests while to participate in some activity or work.

Staying in Australia with this will allow you for three months in some other circumstance you may extend your visa for up to six months while support by some strong business.

Requirements for this visa

You are eligible for this visa if you have some knowledge or specialized skills and experience that help for the business of any Australian organization. Another option is you are required for some exceptional circumstances for the assessment of natural disaster and any other national circumstance which is more important.

When you avail the opportunity of this visa then you must be outside of Australia at the time when you are trying to apply for this visa or your application will be decided.

About Temporary Work Visa

When you apply for a student visa then you make sure that this will let you enter to Australia for short-term or temporary activity.

You will be arriving at the Australia when your visa is granted the limit time in your visa is six months. Generally, you can stay for 3 months in Australia, but it depends on your activity and works that how may you can stay in Australia longer period will be allowed a maximum of six months period.

You will get the notification letter about your visa when issued where you explains the related condition of your visa, requirements of your entry to the Australia including your period of staying.

Let’s you do according to this visa

You can stay for a period of three months if your visa is valid or up to six months period your visa will be extended. Your visa granted for some short term highly specialized activity. If your entry visa is single then your will be granted to Australia only once.

The link is given where you can find more details about this visa.

Posted On : December-07-2016

Student Visa for Australia

This visa will allow a candidate for full-time study in any institute of Australia which is recognized by the Australian government institution.

Posted On : December-07-2016

Get Australia Visa for Global Special Humanitarian

You can do on this visa the following activities:

You can live in Australia by Global Special Humanitarian visa as well as you also can work and study. Another advantage of this will allow you to sponsor your relatives and friends for permanent resident.

Posted On : December-05-2016

Australia Visa for Business Talent

This visa allows the candidate to come to the Australia and establish your new development business or may enhance your existing business in Australia there is two types stream.

  • Stream for significant business history: for high-caliber who want to do business in Australia
  • Capital Entrepreneur venture stream: for people who have sourced venture capital funding from the Australian venture capital Association limited.
Posted On : December-02-2016

Australia Visa for Candidate Working Holiday Visa

This visa for all those candidates who wants to work on holidays in Australia this opportunity for young people they can live for up to a year.

Posted On : December-01-2016

Entry for Australia on Temporary Activity Visa

You can visit Australia for temporary basis:

  1. Work in the industry where opportunity for entertainment.
  2. Participate some entertainment activities on the basis of an invitation from Australian organization.
  3. Observe the research project of an Australian invitation for participation.
  4. Work in a skilled position of exchange of staff arrangement.
  5. Take a part in some sports training programs or in sports competitions.
  6. Participate in special program approved by Australia government.
  7. Do domestic work for full-time in the household for foreign executives.
  8. Take a part in the endorsement event of government.
Posted On : November-30-2016
 1