COLOR EXAMPLES

Latest Available Scholarships and Visas Latest Available Scholarships and Visas Latest Available Scholarships and Visas Latest Available Scholarships and Visas Latest Available Scholarships and Visas Latest Available Scholarships and Visas Latest Available Scholarships and Visas

visa for United Kingdom


The UK visa for Sportsperson or Sportsman

November-20-2016 Islamabad

You can apply for the Sportsperson visa if you are eligible for the following requirements:

  • You are a qualified to coach or an elite sportsman which is recognized by the internationally among the world where your highest level of establishment.
  • Your endorsing application governing by a sports body.
  • Your employment provides you the highest level of sports developing.
  • You are from outside European economic area and Switzerland.
  • You meet with other requirements of eligibility.

How long it will take for getting your visa

You can apply for the visa while before 3 months from the day when you are arriving at the UK date should be listed on the sponsorship certificate.

When you get a visa if you want to take some decision about your then you can take within 3 weeks.

Fees

Payment details for the Sportsman visa or sportsperson visa depend on the situation, how you will apply and from where you are.

You will have to pay all the charges about your health related and medical treatment which is also part of your application.

How long you allowed to stay

You are allowed to stay in the UK with the visa of sportsperson for minimum up to 3 years also there is another way available for you to extend your visa for more than 3 years maximum your visa will be extended 6 years.

If you apply the extension of your Sportsperson visa then you are should include any dependent on your current visa which includes your children who turned to 18 your stay. Before expiry of your current visa, you should apply for an extension of your visa.

Requirements

Eligibility

You must have a reference number from your sponsorship certificate also you should meet the requirements of English language.

Minimum balance 945 euros must be in your savings which prove that you can support yourself without any hesitation. Before applying for your visa you should have the money in your bank account for 3 months before applying for the sportsperson visa.

Saving Exemptions

If you are in the UK and also you have one of the visas in the following categories then you don’t need to provide any type of funds for proof categories given in the list:

  1. If you have Tier 2 visa
  2. Holder of work permit
  3. Overseas airline employee for ground staff
  4. Member of religious order, religion minister or missionary
  5. Representative of broadcasting organization, newspaper and / or news agency

Certificate of Sponsorship

Sponsorship certificate is a reference number which keeps the information about your personal details and your job. It is not in the form of paper document and certificate.

They include information for you to help you to apply for a visa and aware you that how much you will be paid.

You have to need the reference number of your sponsorship certificate in your application form and you are using it only once. The validity of your sponsorship certificate is 3 months.

How to Apply

How you apply for This Visa

You must apply online for sportsperson via the online application link is provided.

https://www.gov.uk/apply-uk-visa

You will have to collect your fingerprint, photograph and biometric for your vital application center.

There are more details you can found on the link please visit the link given below.

Provider Details




Related visas