COLOR EXAMPLES

Latest Available Scholarships and Visas Latest Available Scholarships and Visas Latest Available Scholarships and Visas Latest Available Scholarships and Visas Latest Available Scholarships and Visas Latest Available Scholarships and Visas Latest Available Scholarships and Visas

visa for Canada


Immigration to Canada Complete Applying Process

November-02-2016 Islamabad

If you want to come to Canada and extend your staying in Canada for long period details are given.

Find your eligibility for applying

Need to know for which types of immigration programs you can apply. Each program has the different application process and requirements for eligibility.

The questions which can asked from

  • Education
  • Age
  • Work experience
  • Family members
  • Language ability
  • Income source
  • Details about when job offered

Based on your response we can decide that for what types of programs you may able to apply.

Details instruction for your eligibility is given in the link below

http://onlineservices-servicesenligne.cic.gc.ca/eapp/eapp.do;jsessionid=E11D5D18EF6B88F7BE61A120CF22BC73

How to Apply

Start-up Visa Process

Start-up visa process of Canada targets entrepreneurs for immigration who are motivated and enthusiast to build innovative ideas for businesses in Canada which provide opportunities for Canadians.

Support for your innovative business idea can be approved to check the given link which may able you to immigrate to Canada. Your business is supported by designated organization below link for designated organization.

http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/immigrate/business/start-up/eligibility/entities.asp

Why Canada is the best place for your business there are lots of advantages some of them include:

  • Life quality is high
  • Strong economy of Canada
  • Research and innovation on peak
  • Costs of business are low as well as low taxes

More details also give in start-up visa link

http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/immigrate/business/start-up/index.asp

How to apply for Start-up Visa

Once your innovative idea for business is supported by Designated Organization and your eligibility criteria is approved then follow the below steps for start-up visa:

  1. Get the package for your Application

Application package provides you a complete guideline for all form which you need to fill for applying for the program. The purpose of guideline helps you fill out your forms correctly.

  1. Pay fees for your application

When you applying for the application you include all your family members who come with you it will decide the complete fees which will you pay.

Your application will be determined for detail that you are eligible for this program or not if no then your fee will be refunded.

If eligible then tell your application is eligible for that time process of your program fee will not be refunded.

  1. Permanent Residence Fee

The fee will be pay must once your application is approved, fee will covers you and your family members.

For complete details of your start-up visa is available in the link below with complete information including fees, programs, immigration, eligibility and other residency details.

http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/immigrate/business/start-up/index.asp?

Provider Details


Note:-

Scholarshipsandvisas.com only gathers the information from relevant sources for its valuable users. Therefore, scholarshipsandvisas.com reiterates and requests its valued users to be very careful while performing financial transactions, as scholarshipsandvisas.com will not at all be responsible if our valued users experience a mishap including scam or fraud.



Related visas